Get Latest 300-208 Cisco CCNP Security Exam Questions And Answers

New Updated 300-208 Exam Questions from DumpsSchool 300-208 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest DumpsSchool 300-208 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-208-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: 300-208 exam dumps,CCNP Security exam questions, 300-208 exam questions, 300-208 VCE dumps, 300-208 PDF dumps, 300-208 practice tests, 300-208 study guide, 300-208 braindumps, CCNP Security

Cisco Certified Network Professional Security certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Cisco 300-208 CCNP Security exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Cisco 300-208 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Version: 13.0
Question: 1

A network administrator needs to implement a service that enables granular control of IOS commands that can be executed. Which AAA authentication method should be selected?

A. TACACS+
B. RADIUS
C. Windows Active Directory
D. Generic LDAP

Answer: A

Question: 2

An administrator can leverage which attribute to assign privileges based on Microsoft Active Directory user groups?

A. member of
B. group
C. class
D. person

Answer: A

Question: 3

Cisco 802.1X phasing enables flexible deployments through the use of open, low-impact, and closed modes. What is a unique characteristic of the most secure mode?

A. Granular ACLs applied prior to authentication
B. Per user dACLs applied after successful authentication
C. Only EAPoL traffic allowed prior to authentication
D. Adjustable 802.1X timers to enable successful authentication

Answer: C

Question: 4

A network administrator must enable which protocol extension to utilize EAP-Chaining?

A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-TLS
C. MSCHAPv2
D. PEAP

Answer: A

Question: 5

In the command ‘aaa authentication default group tacacs local’, how is the word ‘default’ defined?

A. Command set
B. Group name
C. Method list
D. Login type

Answer: C

Question: 6

Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list
B. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store
C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list
D. Default rule denies all traffic
E. Client root certificate is not included in the Certificate Store

Answer: A

Question: 7

The NAC Agent uses which port and protocol to send discovery packets to an ISE Policy Service Node?

A. tcp/8905
B. udp/8905
C. http/80
D. https/443

Answer: B

Question: 8

Which two conditions are valid when configuring ISE for posturing? (Choose two.)

A. Dictionary
B. member Of
C. Profile status
D. File
E. Service

Answer: D,E

Question: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about the given configuration are true? (Choose three.)

A. TACACS+ authentication configuration is complete.
B. TACACS+ authentication configuration is incomplete.
C. TACACS+ server hosts are configured correctly.
D. TACACS+ server hosts are misconfigured.
E. The TACACS+ server key is encrypted.
F. The TACACS+ server key is unencrypted.

Answer: B,C,F

Question: 10

In AAA, what function does authentication perform?

A. It identifies the actions that the user can perform on the device.
B. It identifies the user who is trying to access a device.
C. It identifies the actions that a user has previously taken.
D. It identifies what the user can access.

Answer: B

Facebook Comments