Get Latest 300-085 Cisco CCNP Collaboration Exam Questions And Answers

New Updated 300-085 Exam Questions from DumpsSchool 300-085 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest DumpsSchool 300-085 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-085-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: 300-085 exam dumps,CCNP Collaboration exam questions, 300-085 exam questions, 300-085 VCE dumps, 300-085 PDF dumps, 300-085 practice tests, 300-085 study guide, 300-085 braindumps, CCNP Collaboration

Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Cisco 300-085 CCNP Collaboration exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Cisco 300-085 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Version: 11.0
Question: 1

Which three functions are executed using the Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)

A. endpoint system upgrades
B. edit call control
C. manage phone books
D. provision Jabber Instant Messaging
E. create voicemail account
F. create new conference

Answer: A,C,F

Question: 2

Which Cisco TMS extension integrates Cisco TMS with IBM Lotus Domino Server 7.0.x, 8.0.x, 8.5.x?

A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSBA
D. TMSPE

Answer: B

Question: 3

In Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis. Which two prefixes does the event log use to identify changes to series of single instances? (Choose two.)

A. Conference
B. Instance
C. Error
D. Information
E. Event

Answer: A,B

Question: 4

Which three functionalities can be performed by Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)

A. create conferences
B. provide routing for the video media streams
C. integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager through a SIP trunk
D. monitor the system status of video endpoints and their logs
E. run reports based on endpoint utilization
F. perform bandwidth management for endpoints based on inter and intra location settings
G. perform call routing decision for destinations that are not registered or local to the VCS

Answer: A,D,E

Question: 5

Where do you navigate to within Cisco TMS to place a call?

A. Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status
B. Systems > Monitoring > Endpoint > Place Call
C. Endpoint > Navigator > Call Status
D. Booking > List Conferences > Place Call
E. Systems > Navigator > Manage Dial Plan > Place Call
F. Systems > Navigator > Provisioning > Place Call

Answer: A

Question: 6

Which two protocols allow Cisco TMS to manage an EX60 endpoint? (Choose two.)

A. H.323
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. SIP
E. HTTP/HTTPS
F. RTCP

Answer: B,E

Question: 7

Which of the following is an option for using security when setting up a TMS conference?

A. if possible
B. Secure
C. Best effort
D. Mandatory

Answer: A

Question: 8

The Cisco TMS administrator is trying to add participants while booking a new conference. Which three options are presented? (Choose three.)

A. endpoints
B. users
C. Cisco MCUs
D. multiway address
E. directory numbers synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
F. SIP URIs synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
G. video AutoAttendant numbers

Answer: A,B,C

Question: 9

The Cisco TMS administrator wants to test outbound calls that originate from a video device that is added to the Cisco TMS. Which path does the administrator use to complete this operation in the Cisco TMS interface?

A. Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status tab in the endpoint configuration
B. Phone Books > Dial External tab
C. Booking > New Conference > Dial External tab
D. Systems > Provisioning > Users > Call Status

Answer: A

Question: 10

Which three system components are needed to provision a new endpoint in Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)

A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. SNMP community name
D. configuration template
E. enable remote access
F. persistent settings
G. E164 alias
H. gatekeeper

Answer: A,C,E

Question: 11

Which Cisco Tele Presence Management Suite Extension supports automated AD/LDAP import of users for creating an entitlement of up to 100,000 users and devices?

A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSAE
D. TMSPE

Answer: D

Question: 12

Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS?

A. Telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. TFTP

Answer: B

Facebook Comments