Latest Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-470 exam questions [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-470 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Developer, Network Engineer and Senior Application Developer. Applicants will also learn how to improve Configure routing policies to enable secure communication between hybrid cloud VMs. Applicants, who will clear this 300-470 Cisco Certified Network Professional Cloud certification exam, will receive CCNP Cloud certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-470 exam questions for your 300-470 exam preparation.

300-470 exam questions, 300-470 PDF dumps; 300-470 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-470-exam-dumps.html (60 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-470 Exam Questions:

Question: 11

Where do you create a Custom Approval Task in Cisco UCS Director?

A. Policies > Orchestration > Customer Approval Tasks
B. Policies > VDC > Customer Approval Tasks
C. System > Orchestration > Customer Approval Tasks
D. System > VDC > Customer Approval Tasks

Answer: A

Question: 12

Which four predefined tasks are included in Orchestrator? (Choose four.)

A. SSH Command
B. Collect Inventory
C. Telnet Command
D. Execute Cloupia Script
E. Notify URL
F. Email Administration
G. Putty Command
H. Order Requisition

Answer: A, B, D, E

Question: 13

New Updated 300-470 Exam Questions 300-470 PDF dumps 300-470 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-470-exam-dumps.html

A cloud administrator is tasked with cloning a catalog. Which two properties will be copied into the new catalog? (Choose two.)

A. IP address
B. name
C. VLAN ID
D. description
E. attributes

Answer: A, C

Question: 14

You have been tasked with publishing a new catalog. Which two fields are available when publishing a new catalog? (Choose two.)

A. Cloud Name
B. Catalog Ordering
C. Image
D. Select Datacenter
E. Authorizations

Answer: A, C

Question: 15

An administrator is editing a Cisco UCS Director catalog item under the user credentials pane. Which three fields are available? (Choose three.)

A. User ID
B. Password
C. Full Name
D. Credential Options
E. Description
F. Cloud Name

Answer: A, B, D

Question: 16

A Cisco UCS Director administrator has been tasked with creating a new service request. From which four catalog requests can the administrator choose? (Choose four.)

A. VDI
B. Standard
C. Service Container
D. Advanced
E. Normal
F. Live Applications
G. Process Container
H. Regular

Answer: A, B, C, D

Question: 17

Which two statements are true regarding container templates, container catalogs, standard catalogs, and advance catalogs services created in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog for Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)

A. If these services are associated with a group in the Cisco UCS Director, users in the corresponding group in the Cisco Prime Service Catalogs can only order services that the group has access to.
B. If these services are associated with a group in the Cisco UCS Director, users in all groups in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order services that the group has access to.
C. If the services are associated with All Groups in the Cisco UCS Director, users in the corresponding group in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order the services that All Groups have access to.
D. If the services are associated with All Groups in the Cisco UCS Director, all users in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order services.

Answer: A, C

Question: 18

A Cisco UCS Director administrator is tasked with discovering catalogs and templates in Cisco Prime Service Catalog. After you log in to Cisco Prime Service Catalog, describe the steps required to achieve this task.

A. Administration > Set Up Authorization Processes > UCSD Integration
B. Administration > User Support Utilities > UCSD Integration
C. Administration > Manage Connections > UCSD Integration
D. Administration > Link to Directories > UCSD Integration

Answer: C

Question: 19

How many instances of Cisco UCS Director does the Cisco Prime Service Catalog allow you to integrate while in managed service provider model?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. up to 10
E. unlimited

Answer: A

Question: 20

An end user is attempting to log in for the first time to the Cisco Prime Service Catalog to order services. While logging in, the user is not able to see the login page. What could be causing this?

A. Cookies are enabled in the browser.
B. The administrator set up single sign-on and provided direct access to the service catalog after the user logged in to the corporate SSO server.
C. The user must reset the password to have access to the login page.
D. By default, all users in Cisco Prime Service Catalog do not have access to the login page.

Answer: B

Question: 21

An end user is logging in to the Cisco Prime Service Catalog for the very first time. Once logged in, the user notices that the service catalog is not set at the user’s default module. How can the user change the default login module?

A. An end user can edit the default login module by setting up preferences under the user’s Profile.
B. An end user can only edit the default login module by contacting the cloud administrator.
C. Default login modules are automatically assigned by the Cisco Prime Service Catalog and cannot be changed.
D. Default login modules can be configured in the Service Designer > Extensions.

Answer: A

Question: 22

A cloud administrator has provisioned Cisco Prime Service Catalog for Cisco UCS Director and Cisco Intercloud Fabric for Business. Where can a user track the status of provisioning and the status of the post-provisioning operations?

A. Service Designer > Extensions
B. My Stuff > Open Orders/Complete Orders > Comment and History page
C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders
D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders

Answer: B

Facebook Comments