Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-365 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Network Engineer, Wireless Network Engineer and Wireless Network Manager. Applicants will also learn how to improve Describe mobility control plane architectures. Applicants, who will clear this 300-365 Cisco Certified Network Professional Wireless certification exam, will receive CCNP Wireless certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-365 exam questions for your 300-365 exam preparation.

300-365 exam questions, 300-365 PDF dumps; 300-365 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-365-exam-dumps.html (55 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-365 Exam Questions:

Question: 11

A WLAN engineer has been asked to upgrade the software on a MSE 3365 Appliance. The engineer cannot access the system using the root password and the Grub password as the details had never been documented. How should the engineer perform the password recovery?

A. Use a console cable.
B. Contact Cisco TAC and arrange an RMA of the MSE.
C. Boot the MSE using the software installation DVD.
D. The Password can be reset using Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: A

Question: 12

The customer has deployed C7960 phones with clients connected to them. What switch feature could be enabled to distinguish IP voice traffic from client data traffic?

A. VoiceVLAN
B. QoS routing
C. WME
D. Weighted Queuing
E. QBSS

Answer: A

Question: 13

New Updated 300-365 Exam Questions 300-365 PDF dumps 300-365 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-365-exam-dumps.html

Which show command will show whether a WLAN is locally or centrally switched on a Cisco Wireless Lan Controller?

A. show ap config general Cisco_AP
B. show wlan wlan_id
C. show flexconnect summary
D. show flexconnect group detail

Answer: B

Question: 14

A network engineer is experiencing issues enabling LAG on the WLC. Which four characteristics should be validated to ensure LAG configuration? (Choose four.)

A. All ports participate in the LAG by default when LAG is enabled on the controller, y
B. Dynamic interfaces and management are moved to port 1
C. Primary and secondary ports are needed for each interface.
D. Multiple untagged interfaces to the same port are not allowed.
E. EtherChannel must be configured for mode “on” on the switch.
F. Only one functional physical port is needed to continue to pass traffic.
G. Multiple LAGs are permitted on the controller.
H. The WLC does not need to be rebooted to enable the LAG configuration.

Answer: A, D, E, F

Question: 15

A customer requires wireless traffic from the branch to be routed through the firewall at corporate headquarters. There is a RADIUS server in each branch location. Which FlexConnect state should be used in this scenario?

A. local authentication and local switching
B. local authentication and central switching
C. central authentication and central switching
D. central authentication and local switching

Answer: C

Question: 16

After a wireless deployment, users report that wireless voice clients are experiencing an unacceptable amount of delay while roaming during a call on the Cisco Unified 7925 Series phones. The customer environment consists of multiple controllers, all running 7.4.121.0 code, operating in a centralized deployment. What configuration issue is most likely contributing to the problem?

A. The authentication should be set to WPA2-PSK to allow for 802.11n speeds for the Cisco Unified 7925 phones.
B. The access points on that floor are all on one controller and should be load balanced evenly across multiple controllers.
C. The access points for that floor are salt and peppered across multiple controllers and should be moved to the primary controller.
D. The wireless phones are operating in the 2 4 GHz band and should be configured for the 5 GHz band.

Answer: B

Question: 17

A network engineer is debugging issues with the mDNS gateway. Which type of reply should be seen in the Wireshark capture when querying for a mDNS service in the Bonjour Cache?

A. unicast from Prime Infrastructure
B. unicast from controller
C. multicast from devices
D. multicast from controller
E. unicast from devices
F. multicast from Prime Infrastructure

Answer: B

Question: 18

A network engineer must configure a 5 GHz network to allow for the greatest density of radios possible with the least amount of co-channel interference. Which configuration best fulfills this requirement?

A. Set 802.11 h Local Power constraint to 25 dBm.
B. Set DCA to 20 MHz channels and enable Extended UNII-2 channels.
C. Enable Event Driven RRM in 5 GHz with a sensitivity of High, n
D. Configure TPC Power Threshold to -80 dBm and set interference Optimal Mode (TPCv2).

Answer: B

Question: 19

What is the default NMSP echo interval between a Mobility Services Engine and Wireless LAN Controller?

A. 30Seconds
B. 15 Seconds
C. 10 Seconds
D. 60 Seconds

Answer: B

Question: 20

A network engineer has installed 802.11ac access points with 80 MHz enabled; however, in the conference rooms, co-channel interference is being noticed. Under which tab in the RF profiles configuration can the engineer find the settings to tune the channel width for a group of APs?

A. 802.11
B. RRM
C. High Density
D. General

Answer: B

Question: 21

A customer has limited staff to manage a wireless network. The customer wants a solution that requires minimum hardware. Which type of architecture do you propose?

A. centralized
B. distributed
C. cloud-based
D. unified

Answer: A

Question: 22

Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in the same mobility group. A wireless client that does not have the same VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?

A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to become the anchor controller
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1 client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.

Answer: D

Facebook Comments