Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-208 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Network Management Executive, Quality Control (QC) Engineer and Security Consultant. Applicants will also learn how to improve Describe the function of CoA to support posture services. Applicants, who will clear this 300-208 Cisco Certified Network Professional Security certification exam, will receive CCNP Security certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-208 exam questions for your 300-208 exam preparation.

300-208 exam questions, 300-208 PDF dumps; 300-208 exam dumps:: (286 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-208 Exam Questions:

Question: 12

Which term describes a software application that seeks connectivity to the network via a network access device?

A. authenticator
B. server
C. supplicant

Answer: C

Question: 13

Cisco ISE distributed deployments support which three features? (Choose three.)

A. global implementation of the profiler service CoA
B. global implementation of the profiler service in Cisco ISE
C. configuration to send system logs to the appropriate profiler node
D. node-specific probe configuration
E. server-specific probe configuration
F. NetFlow probes

Answer: A,C,D

Question: 14

How frequently do the Profiled Endpoints dashlet refresh data?

A. every 30 seconds
B. every 60 seconds
C. every 2 minutes
D. every 5 minutes

Answer: B

Question: 15

Which command in the My Devices Portal can restore a previously lost device to the network?

A. Reset
B. Found
C. Reinstate
D. Request

Answer: C

Question: 16

What is the first step that occurs when provisioning a wired device in a BYOD scenario?

A. The smart hub detects that the physically connected endpoint requires configuration and must use MAB to authenticate.
B. The URL redirects to the Cisco ISE Guest Provisioning portal.
C. Cisco ISE authenticates the user and deploys the SPW package.
D. The device user attempts to access a network URL.

Answer: A

Question: 17

New Updated 300-208 Exam Questions 300-208 PDF dumps 300-208 practice exam dumps:

Which three features should be enabled as best practices for MAB? (Choose three.)

A. MD5
B. IP source guard
C. DHCP snooping
D. storm control

Answer: B,C,E

Question: 18

When MAB is configured, how often are ports reauthenticated by default?

A. every 60 seconds
B. every 90 seconds
C. every 120 seconds
D. never

Answer: D

Question: 19

What is a required step when you deploy dynamic VLAN and ACL assignments?

A. Configure the VLAN assignment.
B. Configure the ACL assignment.
C. Configure Cisco IOS Software 802.1X authenticator authorization.
D. Configure the Cisco IOS Software switch for ACL assignment.

Answer: C

Question: 20

Which model does Cisco support in a RADIUS change of authorization implementation?

A. push
B. pull
C. policy
D. security

Answer: A

Question: 21

An organization has recently deployed ISE with the latest models of Cisco switches, and it plans to deploy Trustsec to secure its infrastructure. The company also wants to allow different network access policies for different user groups (e.g., administrators). Which solution is needed to achieve these goals?

A. Cisco Security Group Access Policies in order to use SGACLs to control access based on SGTs assigned to different users
B. MACsec in Multiple-Host Mode in order to open or close a port based on a single authentication
C. Identity-based ACLs on the switches with user identities provided by ISE
D. Cisco Threat Defense for user group control by leveraging Netflow exported from the switches and login information from ISE

Answer: A

Facebook Comments