Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-180 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Data Storage Manager, Data Troubleshooting Engineer and Network Application Engineer. Applicants will also learn how to improve Troubleshooting Network Virtualization and Automation. Applicants, who will clear this 300-180 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center certification exam, will receive CCNP Data Center certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-180 exam questions for your 300-180 exam preparation.

300-180 exam dumps, 300-180 PDF dumps; 300-180 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-180-exam-dumps.html (327 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions:

Question: 11

The Core File Exporter automatically exports cores to a remote server as they are generated. Which protocol does it use for this action?

A. FTP
B. SCP
C. SFTP
D. TFTP

Answer: D

Question: 12

Which log file in Cisco UCS Manager contains information about which user took a specific action?

A. user access log
B. system changelog
C. audit log
D. access control log

Answer: C

Question: 13

Which statement is true about system event logs?

A. By default, they require manual clearing.
B. They report operating system crashes and errors.
C. They are also referred to as system error logs.
D. They can only be accessed from Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: A

Question: 14

Which piece of information does the FSM provide?

A. the current task and status
B. a collection of blade statistics
C. the last user to access the resource
D. a list of faults currently suppressed by the Cisco UCS Manager

Answer: A

Question: 15

New Updated 300-180 Exam Questions 300-180 PDF dumps 300-180 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-180-exam-dumps.html

Which of these does not have an FSM associated with it?

A. vCenter connection
B. service profile
C. server hardware
D. service profile templates

Answer: D

Question: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which tab would be the most useful for troubleshooting a blade discovery problem?

A. Faults
B. Events
C. FSM
D. Servers

Answer: C

Question: 17

RBAC is a method of restricting access for a particular user on which two of these? (Choose two.)

A. roles
B. realm
C. locales
D. RADIUS
E. LDAP

Answer: A, C

Question: 18

Which two types of ports does end host mode switching have? (Choose two.)

A. VSS
B. border
C. router
D. server
E. STP
F. client

Answer: B, D

Question: 19

In a Cisco UCS environment, what are the three power types in a power policy? (Choose three.)

A. backup
B. grid
C. redund
D. n-plus-1
E. non-redund
F. plus-1

Answer: B, D, E

Question: 20

When a service profile is disassociated from a server, what happens to the identity and connectivity information for the server?

A. It is cleared and set to the default that was set up initially by the first configuration.
B. It is maintained and can be reused.
C. It is reset to factory defaults.
D. It uses master service profile parameters.
E. It takes parameters of other servers in the service profile.

Answer: C