Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-175 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Computing Storage Expert, Data Storage Administrator and Network Security Engineer. Applicants will also learn how to improve Unified Computing Maintenance and Operations. Applicants, who will clear this 300-175 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center certification exam, will receive CCNP Data Center certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-175 exam questions for your 300-175 exam preparation.

300-175 exam questions, 300-175 PDF dumps; 300-175 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-175-exam-dumps.html (233 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-175 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Question: 11

You need to configure a new Fibre Channel port channel from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI. To do this, from the SAN tab, you navigate to SAN Cloud > Fabric A or B > FC Port Channels, and you click the plus sign. In the popup window, you specify the Fibre Channel port channel name and ID.
Which two rules should you follow when you set the Fibre Channel port channel name and ID? (Choose two.)

A. The Name field must be a number.
B. The ID field can contain ASCII characters, except for spaces.
C. The Name field is optional, but it cannot contain spaces.
D. The Fibre Channel port channel ID is optional.
E. The Fibre Channel port channel ID must be a number.

Answer: C,D

Question: 12

Which Cisco UCS blade server supports the highest I/O throughput?

A. Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Server
B. Cisco UCS B200 M3 Blade Server
C. Cisco UCS B22 M3 Blade Server
D. Cisco UCS B200 M4 Blade Server

Answer: A

Question: 13

You have a Cisco UCS system. You need to create VSAN 100 on 2 Cisco Nexus Series switch and to enable switch port fc1/10 as a member for the VLAN.
Which command set should you use?

A. SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# vsan databaseSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc1/10SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# vsan database commitSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# exit
B. SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminalSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan databaseSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc1/10SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# exit
C. SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminalSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan databaseSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc1/10SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan database commit
D. SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminalSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan databaseSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A(config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc1/10SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan database commitSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# exit

Answer: C

Question: 14

New Updated 300-175 Exam Questions 300-175 PDF dumps 300-175 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-175-exam-dumps.html

Which two prerequisites are required to configure a SAN boot from the FCoE storage of a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco UCS domain must be able to communicate with the SAN storage device that hosts the operating system image.
B. A boot policy must be created that contains a local disk, and the LVM must be configured correctly.
C. There must be IVR-enabled FCoE proxying between the Cisco UCS domain and the SAN storage device that hosts the operating system image.
D. There must be a boot target LUN on the device where the operating system image is located.
E. There must be a boot target RAID on the device where the operating system image is located.

Answer: C,D

Question: 15

At a customer site, a Cisco UCS cluster must be renamed due to a domain name change You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Cisco UCS Manager can be accessed over HTTPS.
Which solution accomplishes this goal?

A. The cluster must be reinstalled, in order to generate the default keyring certificate.
B. A default key ring certificate regeneration request must be issued from Cisco UCS Manager.
C. The default keyring certificate must be renewed automatically when the name changes.
D. The default keyring certificate must be regenerated manually.

Answer: D

Question: 16

To boot from SAN, you must perform which two configurations on a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)

A. Enter the boot LUN and the nWWNs.
B. Put the boot VSANin a dedicated boot service profile template.
C. Create a LUN, and allow the server WWPN to have access to the LUN.
D. Put the server WWPN and the storage array WWPN in the same zone.
E. Create a dedicated boot VSAN.

Answer: B,E

Question: 17

Which two Cisco UCS firmware is contained in the Cisco UCS Infrastructure software bundle? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco UCS I/O module firmware
B. Cisco UCS IMC
C. Cisco UCS BIOS
D. Cisco UCS fabric interconnects firmware
E. Cisco UCS adapters

Answer: B,D

Question: 18

A server discovery policy is defined in Cisco UCS Manager.
Which two actions are initiated by the policy when a new server starts? (Choose two.)

A. The qualification in the server discovery policy is executed against the server.
B. The scrub policy is applied to the server if configured.
C. A service profile is created for the server with the identity burned into the server at the time of manufacture.
D. The inventory of the server is analyzed.
E. The server is assigned to the selected organization if configured.

Answer: B,E

Question: 19

You need to provision iSCSI initiator IP pools on a Cisco UCS system.
How many iSCSI vNICs can you use per boot policy?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: A

Question: 20

You need to install Cisco UCS Central Software at a customer site and set it up to manage Cisco UCS Manager.
What should you do to accomplish this goal?

A. Register the Cisco UCS domains in Cisco UCS Central Software.
B. Register the same Cisco UCS equipment that is managed by Cisco UCS Manager, and Cisco UCS Manager itself, in Cisco UCS Central Software.
C. Register Cisco UCS Manager in Cisco UCS Central Software.
D. Register Cisco UCS Central Software in Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: B

Facebook Comments