Latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-135 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Cisco Networking Manager, Maintenance and Security Manager and Switching and Routing Engineer. Applicants will also learn how to improve Describe the Troubleshoot EIGRP neighbor relationship and Authentication. Applicants, who will clear this 300-135 Cisco Certified Network Professional Routing and Switch certification exam, will receive CCNP Routing and Switching certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-135 exam questions for your 300-135 exam preparation.

300-135 exam questions, 300-135 PDF dumps; 300-135 exam dumps:: (123 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Exam Questions:

Question: 38

Which of the following are byproducts of a structured maintenance plan? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Predictable security vulnerabilities
B. Economies of scale
C. Improved expenditure forecasts
D. Increased downtime
E. Predictable equipment obsolescence
F. Consumption of fewer resources

Answer: A, B, C, E, F

Question: 39

Which of the following are correct statements?

A. EIGRP advertises the best routes to its neighbor.
B. EIGRP uses “cost” to determine the best path.
C. EIGRP allows unequal cost load balancing.
D. OSPF requires neighbor adjacencies before updates are sent.
E. EIGRP advertises all routes to its neighbor.
F. OSPF allows unequal cost load balancing.

Answer: A, CD

Question: 40

Which of the following commands will remove all dynamic entries for a router’s NAT table?

A. clear nat translations
B. clear ip nat translations*
C. clear ip nat statistics
D. clear ip nat transactions *
E. clear ip nat translations
F. clear ip nat translations all

Answer: B

Question: 41

New Updated 300-135 Exam Questions 300-135 PDF dumps 300-135 practice exam dumps:

Which of the following are TACACS+ characteristics? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Cisco proprietary
B. Standards-based protocol
C. Provides separate services for authentication, authorization, and accounting
D. Encrypts only the password
E. Uses UDP as a transport layer
F. Encrypts the entire packet

Answer: A, C, F

Question: 42

Which of the following are common issues that should be considered when establishing or troubleshooting site-to-site VPNs? (Choose all that apply.)

A. User authentication
B. Overlapping IP address space
C. GRE or IPsec configuration
D. MTU size
E. VPN client software
F. Authentication server configured ly

Answer: B, C, D

Question: 43

Which of the following would provide good baseline documentation to have on hand when analyzing potential problems? (Choose all that apply.)

A. User authentication ID and password
B. User profile
C. Output of debugging
D. Output of show interface
E. Result of ping
F. Output of show process CPU

Answer: C, D, E, F

Question: 44

Which of the following characteristics describe the Root Guard feature? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The port must be put into forwarding state manually after root-inconsistent state has been corrected.
B. A Root Guard port receiving superior BPDU goes into a root-inconsistent state.
C. A Root Guard port receiving inferior BPDU goes into a root-inconsistent state.
D. While the port is in a root-inconsistent state no user data is sent across that port.
E. The port returns to a forwarding state if inferior BPDUs stop.
F. It should be applied to all switch ports.

Answer: B, D

Question: 45

Which of the following commands provides data plane information required to forward a packet to a specific IP address?

A. sh IP route
B. ship cef
C. sh adjacency
D. sh IP route <ip_addres$>
E. ship adjacency F. ship cef

Answer: B

Question: 46

Which of the following management types can be used to deploy appropriate quality-of-service solutions to make the most efficient use of bandwidth?

A. Fault management
B. Accounting management
C. Operations management
D. Performance management
E. Security management
F. Configuration management

Answer: D

Question: 47

Which of the following are valid modes of packet switching on most routers? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding
B. FIB switching
C. Cache switching
D. Optimized switching
E. Process switching
F. Fast switching

Answer: A, E, F

Question: 48

Which of the following is an unlikely reason for the ARP process to fail?

A. CEF switching is disabled on the switch
B. The source device and destination device are in different VLANs
C. The VLAN is excluded from the trunk
D. The host is connected to the switch through an IP phone
E. A faulty cable from host to switch or between switches
F. The trunking encapsulation type is inconsistent on the two ends of the link

Answer: A, D

Facebook Comments