Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-075 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Application Developer, Video Equipment Technician and Video Expert Manager. Applicants will also learn how to improve Describe regulatory compliance considerations for protecting data and access and providing accountability. Applicants, who will clear this 300-075 Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration certification exam, will receive CCNP Collaboration certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-075 exam questions for your 300-075 exam preparation.

300-075 Questions, 300-075 PDF dumps; 300-075 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (383 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-075 Questions:

Question: 11

Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a VCS Expressway are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option key has been installed.
B. VCS rewrites the Layer 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.
C. VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.
D. With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323 and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.

Answer: A, C

Question: 12

Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?

A. Expressway-E internal IP address
B. Expressway-E external IP address
C. Expressway-E internal FQDN
D. Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: B

Question: 13

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.
B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.
C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.
D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D

Question: 14

New Updated 300-075 Exam Questions 300-075 PDF dumps 300-075 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html

Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)

A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other’s server certificate.
B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.
C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.
D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.
E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway-E to authenticate the neighboring peer.

Answer: A, C

Question: 15

Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.

Answer: B, D

Question: 16

What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A. CS3 (24)
B. EF (46)
C. AF41 (34)
D. CS4 (32)

Answer: D

Question: 17

When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be tagged with DSCP AF41?

A. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.
B. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.
C. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.
D. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.
E. Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.

Answer: C

Question: 18

What is the default DSCP/PHB for video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. EF/46
B. CS6/48
C. AF41/34
D. CS3/24

Answer: C

Question: 19

The administrator at Company X is getting user reports of inconsistent quality on video calls between endpoints registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The administrator runs a wire trace while a video call is taking place and sees that the packets are not set to AF41 for desktop video as they should be.
Where should the administrator look next to confirm that the correct DSCP markings are being set?

A. on the MGCP router at the edge of both networks
B. the service parameters in the VCS Control
C. the QoS service parameter in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. on the actual Cisco phone itself because the DSCP setting is not part of its configuration file downloaded at registration
E. The setting cannot be changed for video endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but only when they are registered to the VCS Control.

Answer: C

Question: 20

Which three commands are necessary to override the default CoS to DSCP mapping on interface Fastethernet0/1? (Choose three.)

A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 26 34 46 48 56
B. mls qos map dscp-cos 8 10 to 2
C. mls qos
D. interface Fastethernet0/1
mls qos trust cos
E. interface Fastethernet0/1
mls qos cos 1
F. interface Fastethernet0/2
mls qos cos 1

Answer: A, C, D

Question: 21

When video endpoints register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where are DSCP values configured?

A. in Unified CM, under Enterprise Parameters Configuration
B. in Unified CM, under Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults
C. in Unified CM, under Service Parameters > Cisco CallManager Service > Cluster-wide Parameters
D. DSCP parameters are always configured on each individual video endpoint.

Answer: C

Facebook Comments