Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-070 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Communications Manager, System Calling Configration Expert and Video System Administrator. Applicants will also learn how to improve Configure an IOS Gateway. Applicants, who will clear this 300-070 Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration certification exam, will receive CCNP Collaboration certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-070 exam questions for your 300-070 exam preparation.

300-070 exam questions, 300-070 PDF dumps; 300-070 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (189 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-070 Exam Questions:

Question: 11

Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)

A. [email protected]
B. tel:[email protected]
C. phone:[email protected]
D. sip:[email protected]:5060;user=phone
E. sip:bob.cisco.com

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 12

Which two Cisco products allow the use of a dial plan with E.164, H.323, SIP, and DNS? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Expressway
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Cisco Unified Border Element
D. Cisco IM and Presence
E. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server

Answer: A,E

Question: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

A. 911
B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX
C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
D. 9.1800XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866XXXXXXX
F. 9.1877XXXXXXX
G. 9.1888XXXXXXX
H. 9.1900XXXXXXX
I. 9011!

Answer: D

Question: 14

New Updated 300-070 Exam Questions 300-070 PDF dumps 300-070 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html

Refer to the exhibit.

When a user dials 919005551212, the call fails. Which change do you need to make for this call to be successful?

A. Change the route partition.
B. Change the gateway or route list.
C. Change the route pattern to the correct number of digits.
D. Change the call classification to OnNet.
E. Change the route option.

Answer: E

Question: 15

Where do you configure a SIP route pattern?

A. Call Routing > Route/Hunt > SIP Route Pattern
B. System > SIP Route Pattern
C. Call Routing > SIP Route Pattern
D. Advanced Features > SIP Route Pattern

Answer: C

Question: 16

Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.

What are the two main ways from New York to call Extension 6001 in England? (Choose two.)
A. The first way is WAN.
B. The first way is PSTN.
C. The second way is WAN.
D. The second way is PSTN.

Answer: A,D

Question: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which party has a SIP B2BUA role in the call?

A. 172.17.4.100
B. 10.100.4.65 and 172.17.4.100
C. 10.100.4.65
D. None of the parties has a B2BUA role in the call.
E. 10.100.4.68 and 10.100.4.65

Answer: C

Question: 18

Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)

A. show vrm active_calls
B. show call active video brief
C. show voip rtp connections
D. show voice call
E. show voice call summary
F. show video dsp

Answer: B,C,E

Question: 19

Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN? (Choose two.)

A. WAN codec G.711
B. LAN codec G.729
C. WAN codec G.729
D. LAN codec G.711

Answer: C,D

Question: 20

Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.)

A. G.711 codec for audio
B. H.264 codec for video
C. G.729 codec for audio
D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio
E. H.263 codec for video
F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video

Answer: A,B

Facebook Comments