Latest Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-460 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Cloud Computing Manager, Network Administrator and Oracle Cloud Services. Applicants will also learn how to improve Describe initiator and target relationship.  Applicants, who will clear this 300-460 Cisco Certified Network Professional Cloud certification exam, will receive CCNP Cloud certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-460 exam questions for your 300-460 exam preparation.

300-460 exam questions, 300-460 PDF dumps; 300-460 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-460-exam-dumps.html (60 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-460 Exam Questions:

Question: 12

A Cisco USCM administrator is creating a boot policy. Which option lists the steps needed to accomplish this task?

A. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
B. In the Navigation pane, click the Equipment tab.
C. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.
D. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab.

Answer: A

Question: 13

Where does performance tuning of high CPU utilization take place in Cisco UCS?

A. high performance policy
B. energy performance mode policy
C. compute policy
D. BIOS policy

Answer: D

Question: 14

Which four issues are often detected when validating workflows in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose four.)

A. Task Handler not found
B. missing admin/task inputs after import or upgrade
C. mapping mismatch
D. version incompatibilities
E. debugging logging information
F. missing optional values for tasks
G. missing task action value
H. missing mandatory values for tasks

Answer: A, B, C, H

Explanation:
Reference:
Section Workflow validation of the link:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-director/orchestration-guide/5-4/b_UCS_Director_Orchestration_Guide_5_4/b_UCS_Director_Orchestration_Guide_5_4_chapter_011.html

Question: 15

New Updated 300-460 Exam Questions 300-460 PDF dumps 300-460 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-460-exam-dumps.html

Which mechanism is used to find latent failure in memory modules?

A. sniffing
B. swapping
C. paging
D. scrubbing

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-manager/whitepaper-c11-736116.pdf

Question: 16

Which vCenter authentication service secures the VMware Cloud infrastructure platform?

A. authentication directory service
B. vCenter cloud infrastructure service
C. single sign-on
D. secure token

Answer: C

Question: 17

Which is the step to associate an application profile EPG to a VMM domain?

A. The APIC pushes the EPGs as virtual switches to the VM controller.
B. The VMM administrator creates the port groups in the Tenant window then assigns the EPGs to CPPAs.
C. The APIC pushes the EPGs as port groups in the VM controller.
D. The policy administrator assigns the EPG to physical endpoints in the VMM.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference:
Provisioning of EPGs in VMM Domain—Associates application profile EPGs to VMM domains as follows:
The APIC pushes these EPGs as port groups in the VM controller. The compute administrator then places vNICs into these port groups.
An EPG can span multiple VMM domains, and a VMM domain can contain multiple EPGs.

Question: 18

Which two statements describe Ethernet and vEthernet port profiles? (Choose two.)

A. Ethernet port profiles may only be assigned to Cisco UCS unified ports when configured as type link.
B. Ethernet port profiles are assigned to physical interfaces such as vmnics.
vEthernet port profiles are assigned to virtual interfaces such as vNIC, vmk, or VTEP.
C. An MTU change is required on the Ethernet port profiles to support jumbo frames.
D. vEthernet port profiles are assigned to physical interfaces such as vmnics.
Ethernet port profiles are assigned to virtual interfaces such as vNIC, vmk, or VTEP.

Answer: B, C

Question: 19

An administrator is installing a hypervisor and has provisioned a dedicated LAN connectivity, set the boot order, and is now rebooting the server to start installation. Which method is the administrator using to install the hypervisor?

A. host image mapping
B. KVM console
C. PXE installation
D. virtual boot

Answer: C

Question: 20

What does the Auto Deploy function of an ESXi host rely on?

A. DNS
B. PXE
C. DHCP
D. SCP

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference:

Auto Deploy Stateless Caching – Stateless Caching and Network Isolated Hosts

Question: 21

A Cisco UCSM administrator has been tasked with deploying a new data center. Which two recommendations aid in the ability to associate a service with a server? (Choose two.)

A. The host control setting for a QoS policy applies to vNICs only. It has no effect on a vHBA.
B. You can assign only a QoS policy to a vHBA if the priority setting for that policy is set to fc, which represents the Fibre Channel system class.
C. The host control setting for a QoS policy applies to vHBAs only.
D. Power capping is supported for rack servers. If you include a power control policy in a service profile that is associated with a rack-mount server, the policy is implemented.

Answer: B, D

Facebook Comments