Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 EXAM QUESTIONS [Dec-2017 Dumps]

Cisco 300-085 exam is very helpful for applicants to identify Application Development Manager, Cisco Networking Expert and Design Engineer. Applicants will also learn how to improve Configure account policies, subscriber classes of service, and subscriber templates. Applicants, who will clear this 300-085 Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration certification exam, will receive CCNP Collaboration certifications. CCNPtips provides you updated 300-085 exam questions for your 300-085 exam preparation.

300-085 Exam Questions, 300-085 PDF dumps; 300-085 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-085-exam-dumps.html (165 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-085 Exam Questions:

Question: 11

Which Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Extension supports automated AD/LDAP import of users for creating an entitlement of up to 100,000 users and devices?

A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSAE
D. TMSPE

Answer: D

Question: 12

Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS?

A. Telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. TFTP

Answer: B

Question: 13

Which three components are the minimum needed to enable the FindMe feature for the users of an enterprise? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Extension Mobility Service
D. Video Communication Server
E. Cisco IM and Presence
F. CiscoWebex On Premises deployment
G. Cisco TelePresence Conductor

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 14

New Updated 300-085 Exam Questions 300-085 PDF dumps 300-085 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/300-085-exam-dumps.html

Which four pieces of information does the Cisco TMS Provisioning Extension service provide the VCS? (Choose four.)

A. user
B. device
C. dial plan
D. routing rules
E. zone information
F. phone book
G. FindMe
H. gateway

Answer: A,B,F,G

Question: 15

When Cisco TMS provisioning is enabled, which four Cisco TMSPE services are used by the VCS for provisioning and FindMe data? (Choose four.)

A. server diagnostics
B. devices
C. users
D. PLCM directory service
E. FindMe
F. live service
G. database scanner service
H. phone books

Answer: B,C,E,H

Question: 16

When you set up Cisco TMS for provisioning, which option must be configured and properly licensed?

A. Cisco UCM
B. Cisco TelePresence EX90
C. Cisco VCS
D. Cisco Unity Connection

Answer: C

Question: 17

Which three steps are necessary to configure Cisco VCS and TMS to support provisioning functionalities? (Choose three.)

A. Activate LDAP synchronization on the VCS server to authenticate the end users.
B. Activate provisioning by installing the Device Provisioning option key on the VCS.
C. Create groups, users, and assign configuration templatesand schemas to the groups on the Cisco TMS.
D. Install FindME licenses on the Cisco TMS.
E. Configure phone book sources.
F. Configure a neighbor zone on VCS pointing to the TSMPE.
G. Configure the authentication policy on VCS for zones and subzones to “Donot Check Credentials”.

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 18

Which four items are needed to provision a user for Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose four.)

A. Client Services Framework device
B. directory number
C. mobility information
D. voicemail account
E. assign user to Cisco Unified Presence node
F. UC service
G. service profile

Answer: A,E,F,G

Question: 19

Which parameter must be set for the end user for Jabber for Windows or Mac to register successfully with Cisco Unified Communications Manager in softphone mode?

A. primary extension
B. group membership
C. subscribe calling search space
D. remote destination profiles
E. device association

Answer: A

Question: 20

When configuring a new Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device, which device type should be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager when using Cisco Unified Personal Communicator 8.X?

A. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
B. Cisco IP SoftPhone
C. Cisco IP Communicator
D. Cisco Unified Client Services Framework
E. It depends on the IP phone that is associated to the Cisco IP SoftPhone.

Answer: D

Question: 21

In which two locations do you configure UDS contact lookups for Jabber clients? (Choose two.)

A. LDAPdirectory
B. enterprise parameters
C. jabber-config.xml
D. service parameters
E. directory profile
F. user device profiles
G. call pickup group
H. security

Answer: C,E

Question: 22

Which contact photo retrieval method is supported when using UDS as the directory for Jabber?

A. photo URI, with pictures hosted on a web server
B. binary object retrieval of the user’s jpegPhoto attribute
C. None, contact photos are not supported with UDS.
D. binary object retrieval of the user’s thumbnailPhoto attribute

Answer: A

Question: 23

Which jabber-config.xml variable do you use to allow remote Jabber users to connect using Collaboration Edge?

A. <CollaborationEdge/CollaborationEdge>
B. <RemoteAccess/RemoteAccess>
C. <RemoteJabber/RemoteJabber>
D. YES
E. TRUE

Answer: B

Question: 24

When configuring mobile and remote access, which three servers must be added manually to the HTTP server allow list on the Expressway-C or VCS-C? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unity Connection
B. contact photos web server
C. Jabber update server
D. Active Directory domain controller
E. Outlook Web Access
F. company intranet
G. TFTP server

Answer: A,B,C

 

Facebook Comments